?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Title : My Home (Ryo focused)

This is my first time writing a fanfic so please forgive me for the shitty quality.I'm having holidays so have plenty of free time so i feel like writing a fanfic.
  • All the characters are not mine.
  • The story is original because i've never really read a fanfic before (sucks i know)
  • This story is purely fictional but based on what i see/hear on videos/concerts/magazines/variety shows blah blah
  • I think NEWS fans shouldn't read this because this is kanjani8 biased.
Rating - PG 13
Genre  - friendship, drama
Cast   -  Kanjani8,News,Other Johnnys


Summary

Ryo had been juggling between two groups Kanjani8 and NEWS for 9 years. Naturally, he feels tired both mentally and physically. In 2011, he realized, he couldn't go on like this. So he made the painful decision but he does not regret it. This story is basically about his thoughts and actions  during past 9 years and how he came to arrive at the decision he made.




Prologue
*phone rings*
Hello, is that Nishikido Ryo?
Yes, who is this?
I'm XXX san from jimusho. Can you come to tokyo right away?
Eh, but i'm about to go for  the show with Eito...
No problem, just come! Jimusho's order. Oh yeah, Uchi kun is also coming with you. You guys are going to debut!I've already called the staffs there.
The line's dead
.
He's going to debut, ryo thought. Truthfully, he was relieved and very happy. But it didn't last that long. How about eito? He immediately felt sad and lonely. He called Yoko straightaway.
Hello, Yokoyama Kun? This is Nishikido.
Oh what's up?
Today, me and Uchi need to go to Tokyo so I can't come to the shochiku-za show. Bye!,
Hello,hello?!
Something's wrong Yoko thought, but he had a rough idea. It's been a week since Ryo and Uchi's dressing rooms were filled with people..

Ryo couldn't explained to Yoko so he hanged up quickly. His voice was heavy when he told Yoko that he couldn't make it.
Be Strong! He told himself. Later, he met up with Uchi and rode the Shinkansen. Both didn't talk on the way. Ryo kept on thinking How about Eito? Uchi knew ryo was crying inside but he pretend he didn't see it. It's not like he didn't understand. They're going to be debuted and they should be damn happy but it's like saying farewell to Eito, their friends or family. The train carrying two boys with mixed feeling continued to run toward Tokyo...

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
lybrint
Nov. 25th, 2011 05:28 am (UTC)
Newbie ne ^_^ Welcome 2 fic world! ^^
I love this fic n this will be more Ryo in it I think *grin* Nice~

Can I make U look more smart ass when doing this fic hahaha Don't take in heart ne...I just want 2 make it look better 4 U n 4 the reader 2 ^^' Next time when, U want make a fic firstly U make it like this (I'm helping U with this chap) ^_^

Title: My Home (Ryo focused)
Pairing: Nishikido Ryo(OC), Kanjani8, News, other Jhonnys
Rating: PG-13
Genre: Drama, friendship
Disclaimer: All the characters are not mine.The story is original because i've never really read a fanfic before (sucks i know)

This story is purely fictional but based on what i see/hear on videos/concerts/magazines/variety shows blah blah

I think NEWS fans shouldn't read this because this is kanjani8 biased.

Note: This is my first time writing a fanfic so please forgive me for the shitty quality.I'm having holidays so have plenty of free time so i feel like writing a fanfic.

Summary: Ryo had been juggling between two groups Kanjani8 and NEWS for 9 years. Naturally, he feels tired both mentally and physically. In 2011, he realized, he couldn't go on like this. So he made the painful decision but he does not regret it. This story is basically about his thoughts and actions during past 9 years and how he came to arrive at the decision he made.

-Here the fic start-

A/N: (this is author note...U can put at above summary or at the end of fic...is like u're point of view...U can ignore it 2 ^_^)


Well....can?!!! Sorry 4 first long comment from me ne ^_^ This just 2 make u're fic look more proper^^'




hungryant
Nov. 25th, 2011 05:48 am (UTC)
U know what, ur a goddess!! Thank u for this comment, u dunno how much im happy abt this. I'll change the format soon!! ;___; so happy!
lybrint
Nov. 25th, 2011 06:39 am (UTC)
Oh, that 2 much from me ^_^ I just helping 4 who needed ^^v I forgot 2 tell U about the tag...don't forget the TAG (refer to others fanfic) or U can see mine ^_~

I'll wait 4 u're up coming chapter ^^ Gambare~ Yosh! Good Luck!
shinobu_kujo
Dec. 10th, 2012 08:38 am (UTC)
waw...suddenly stumbled with your fanfic while looking for TWL lyrics...

nice fanfic...:)

i wonder if you still want to continuing the chapter....i will wait..:)
crimsonfire3
Dec. 5th, 2013 12:25 pm (UTC)
Omg, stumbled upon this fic when I'm looking for fics with Ryo juggling between the two groups (and actually being Eito biased) ahahahaa

I hope you're still going to continue this!
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hungryant
hungryant

Latest Month

November 2011
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Teresa Jones